Skip to main content
View of the Facade of Precise Seehof Davos Klosters hotel

Data Privacy Statement

──

Important Legal Information

Please read the following privacy policy carefully before proceeding. Persons who access the website www.seehofdavos.ch declare their agreement to the following conditions.
Hotel Seehof Davos AG, Promenade 159, 7260 Davos Dorf (hereinafter also referred to as “we”) is the operator of the website www.seehofdavos.ch (hereinafter referred to as “technology”) , and thus responsible for the collection, processing, and use of your personal data.
Your trust is important to us, so we take the topic of data protection seriously and ensure it, we train our employees.

Whenever we commission third parties to process personal data, the third party will be carefully selected and must take appropriate security measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal information.

Responsible body for data protection:
Hotel Seehof Davos AG
Promenade 159
7260 Davos Dorf
info@seehofdavos.ch

 

Copyright and trademark rights

The entire content of the website www.seehofdavos.ch is protected by copyright. All rights belong to Hotel Seehof Davos AG or third parties. The elements on the website www.seehofdavos.ch are freely accessible only for browsing purposes. Reproduction of the material or parts thereof in any written or electronic form is only permitted with explicit mention of www.seehofdavos.ch. Reproducing, transmitting, modifying, linking, or using the website www.seehofdavos.ch for public or commercial purposes is prohibited without our prior written consent. Please contact us at info@seehofdavos.ch. The various names and logos on the website www.seehofdavos.ch are usually registered trademarks. No part of the website www.seehofdavos.ch is designed to grant a license or right to use an image, a registered trademark, or a logo. By downloading or copying the website www.seehofdavos.ch parts thereof, no rights with regard to software or elements on the website www.seehofdavos.ch are transferred. We reserve all rights with respect to all elements on the website www.seehofdavos.ch, with the exception of third-party rights.

 

No warranty

Although we have made every effort to ensure the reliability of the information contained on the www.seehofdavos.ch website at the time of publication, neither our contractual partners nor we can make any explicit or implicit assurances or warranties (including those with regard to third parties) concerning accuracy, reliability, or completeness of the information on www.seehofdavos.ch. Opinions and other information on the website www.seehofdavos.ch are subject to change without notice. We assume no responsibility and give no guarantee that the functions on the website www.seehofdavos.ch will not be interrupted or that the website or the respective server is free from viruses or other harmful components.

 

Limitation of liability

If a contractual relationship exists between the user of the website www.seehofdavos.ch or another of our services and us, we are only liable for grossly negligent or intentionally caused damage. We exclude any liability for damage caused by an auxiliary. We are not liable for lost profits, data loss or any other direct, indirect or consequential damages resulting from the access to or use of elements of the website www.seehofdavos.ch or the impossibility to access or use them or from links to others Websites or technical malfunctions.

 

Links to other websites

The website www.seehofdavos.ch contains links to websites of third parties that may be of interest to you. When activating such links, you may leave the website www.seehofdavos.ch , or you may see excerpts from third-party websites within the environment of the website www.seehofdavos.ch. Hotel Seehof Davos AG has not carried out any checks on the websites of third parties connected to the website www.seehofdavos.ch by links and is in no way responsible or liable for the content or functioning of these third-party websites. This applies regardless of whether you leave the website www.seehofdavos.ch when activating a link or the representation occurs within the environment of the website, and even if in the latter case the information provider of a foreign website is not readily apparent. Establishing this connection or consulting third-party websites is solely at the account and risk of the user.

 

General

All personal data collected during the registration or generated during use and protected by the DSG (Schweizer Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz) or the DSGVO (Datenschutz-Grundverordnung der Europäischen Union) will be used exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the contract, unless, in particular, according to this privacy policy, your express consent to any further use exists or applicable law allows this.

Our employees are obliged to treat personal data confidentially.

Seehof restaurants